Election 2014 Responses

Click on the candidates name to see their response. This will only be possible when we have a response from the candidate.  Questions were sent out at the end of October.

Kelowna 


Mayor:

Basran Colin
Condy Sam
Hardy Chuck
Murphy James
Row Kelly
Shepherd Sharon
Smedley Glendon 
Thompson Mark 


Councillor:

Aaltonen  Billie 
Chung Ken 
Condy Cal
DeHart  (i) Maxine 
Donn Ryan 
Finney Ken 
Given (i) Gail
Gorman  Michael 
Gran  Carol 
Gray Tracy 
Hodge Charlie 
Itani Beryl 
James   Graeme 
James Rawle 
Jessacher Krista 
Kendall Leslie 
Kennedy Bobby 
McLoughlin  Mike 
Miles Gwen 
Monk Alan 
Mossman David 
Olson  Dale 
Reilly Connor  P.S.
Rajabally Mo 
Sieben Brad 
Singh (i) Mohini
Somer Derek (Red)
Stack (i) Luke 
Thurnheer Laura 
Upshaw  Sean 
Van Ryswyk Dayleen 


School Trustee:

Aaltonen Scott 
Aubin Nicholas 
Brinkerhoff (i) Joyce 
Cacchioni (i) Rolli 
Drohomereski Sharlene  
Gorman (i) Chris 
Mossman Lee 
Pagliocchini Peter 
Pendharkar (i) Murli 
Tiede Lee-Ann


West Kelowna


Mayor:

Findlater (i) Doug 
Johnston Stephen 
Mandarino Mary 

Councillor:

Baker Joanne 
Christof Jon Peter
Chung Jerome 
de Jong (i) Rick 
Ensign Rusty 
 Knowles (i) David 
Lister Tanya 
Neis Rosalind 
Ophus (i) Duane 
Stabb Gary 
Trenn Mike 
Winsby (i) Bryden 
Zanon (i) Carol 

School Trustee:

Fraser (i) Julia 
Pomponio Tina  


Peachland


Mayor:

Fortin Cindy 
Fielding (i) Keith 
Hall Eric 
Hurd Ernie 
Letendre Bruce 


Councillor:

Moberg (i) Vern 
Kerbes Eldon
Condon (i) Terry 
Cunningham Pam 
Holender Allan 
Kent Mike 
Schierbeck (i) Peter 
Thom Keith 
Vucinovic Mario 


Lake Country


Mayor:

Baker (i) James 
McCarthy Jayson  


Councillor:

Brenner Arlene 

Gambell (i) Penny 
Issler Richard 
Rae Don 
Scarrow Bill 

Ward Councillors:


Winfield:

Geier (i) Rob 
Rose Randy 

Oyama:

Dickie (i) Owen 
Westgate Keli 

Okanagan Centre:

Cameron (i) Lisa 
Ireland Blair 


CATCH - copyright 2012 - All rights reserved
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software